Is MIXED BERRY FRUIT SMOOTHIE FINEST YOGHURT, MIXED BERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grade a pasteurized milk
- whole milk yoghurt
- acidophilus
grade a pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
whole milk yoghurt (grade a pasteurized milk, live active cultures), fruit puree (strawberry puree, water, cane sugar, blueberry puree, blackberry puree, pectic, natural flavor, raspberry puree, wildflower honey, lemon juice concentrate, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color)), live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei
Check MIXED BERRY FRUIT SMOOTHIE FINEST YOGHURT, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY FRUIT SMOOTHIE FINEST YOGHURT, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY FRUIT SMOOTHIE FINEST YOGHURT, MIXED BERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


