Is NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CAFFEINE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, PURPLE CARROT AND HIBISCUS FLOWER EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR).
Check NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY SWEETENED DRINK MIX, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


