Is Mixed berry parfait Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk pr cream
  • pasteurized skim milk

milk pr cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parfait Base (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Milk Pr Cream, Modified Food Starch And/Or Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Pecti Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Live A Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei), Strawberi Sugar, Brown Rice, Canola Oil With Tocopherols, Honey, Maltodextrin, Mo Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor), Blueberries. Contains Mill May Cat PRODUCED&

Check Mixed berry parfait against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go