Is MIXED BERRY PROTEIN FUEL & SUPERFOODS SMOOTHIE MIX, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, ACACIA, ORGANIC SUPERFOOD BLEND (POMEGRANATE POWDER, RASPBERRY POWDER, BLUEBERRY POWDER, BROCCOLI POWDER, KALE POWDER, APPLE POWDER, BEET POWDER, CARROT POWDER, CRANBERRY POWDER, ORANGE POWDER, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, STRAWBERRY POWDER, TOMATO POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC BEET JUICE POWDER (COLOR). CONTAINS <2%: ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, MANGANESE GLUCONATE, MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (EXTRACTED FROM NATURAL STEVIA LEAF), XANTHAN GUM, ZINC OXIDE.

Check MIXED BERRY PROTEIN FUEL & SUPERFOODS SMOOTHIE MIX, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep