Is MIXED BERRY PROTEIN KEFIR LOWFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

pasteurized cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Red Beet Juice (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check MIXED BERRY PROTEIN KEFIR LOWFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED BERRY PROTEIN KEFIR LOWFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go