Is MIXED BERRY PROTEIN KEFIR LOWFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural flavors
- +1 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Red Beet Juice (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check MIXED BERRY PROTEIN KEFIR LOWFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY PROTEIN KEFIR LOWFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
MIXED BERRY PROTEIN KEFIR LOWFAT CULTURED MILK SMOOTHIE, MIXED BERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


