Is MIXED BERRY SHERBET, MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, TANGERINE PUREE [ORANGE PULP, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ANNATTO (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], RASPBERRY BASE [WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED #40, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], BLACKBERRY PUREE [WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FD&C #40, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C BLUE #1], CITRIC ACID, NONFAT MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR. NATURAL BLACKBERRY FLAVOR.

Check MIXED BERRY SHERBET, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go