Is MIXED BERRY SMOOTHIE BOOST DRINK MIX PACKETS, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor & vanilla bean extractives
natural flavor & vanilla bean extractives
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (MILK), SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, STRAWBERRY, MALIC ACID, BEET POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR & VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES.
Check MIXED BERRY SMOOTHIE BOOST DRINK MIX PACKETS, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED BERRY SMOOTHIE BOOST DRINK MIX PACKETS, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


