Is Mixed Berry Soymilk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYMILK (WATER, SOYBEANS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), CANE SUGAR, INULIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN [B2], VITAMIN B12, POTASSIUM IODIDE), CALCIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check Mixed Berry Soymilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Berry Soymilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Carton, Bottle, Pouch, Liquid


