Is Mixed berry yoghurt rice cakes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yogurt flavoured coating (56%) subar vegetable fat (coconut, palm fat, shea butter), whey powder (milk), yogurt powder (16%) (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin brown rice (26%), white rice (11% raspberries (2.5%), blackberries (2 cranberries (1.3%). allergy advice: for allergens, see highlighted ingredients. may also contain traces of sesame seeds.
Check Mixed berry yoghurt rice cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed berry yoghurt rice cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Cracker


