Is MIXED BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk, water, sugar, blackberry puree, strawberry puree, raspberry puree, soluble corn fiber, concentrated pomegranate juice, corn starch-modified, natural flavors, pectin, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), sodium citrate, stevia leaf extract, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, contains live and active cultures: lactobacillus bulgaricus, streptococcus thermophilus, bifidobacterium lactis and lactobacillus acidophilus

Check MIXED BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED BERRY YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSmoothie