Is Mixed Cheese Tortellini Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH: WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS,, WATER, SALT, BETA CAROTENE, COLOR. SPINACH POWDER. FILLING:, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK,, PASTEURIZED WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT),, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE, (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT,, ENZYMES), BREADCRUMBS (ENRICHED, FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED, BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE,, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]; CONTAINS, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING:, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT,, INSTANT DRY YEAST), POTATO FLAKES,, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED, COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES,, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE, (PART-SKIM, CHEESE CULTURES,, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE, (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE, CULTURES, SALT, RENNET), POTATO, STARCH, DRIED CITRUS PULP, SALT,, NUTMEG, BLACK PEPPER., CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGG.

Check Mixed Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep