Is MIXED CHILI BEANS DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MIXED CHILI BEANS Vegan?

Description
Hearty, savory chili with balanced heat and smoky undertones, offering a creamy yet slightly firm texture. Commonly used as a quick addition to soups, stews, tacos, rice bowls, or served as a side or topping. Reviews cite convenient ready-to-use packaging and consistent flavor, with occasional spice-level variability and easy reheating.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty, savory chili with balanced heat and smoky undertones, offering a creamy yet slightly firm texture. Commonly used as a quick addition to soups, stews, tacos, rice bowls, or served as a side or topping. Reviews cite convenient ready-to-use packaging and consistent flavor, with occasional spice-level variability and easy reheating.
Ingredients
DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, OREGANO), TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, SPICE, HICKORY SMOKED TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MIXED CHILI BEANS DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MIXED CHILI BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED CHILI BEANS DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MIXED CHILI BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BUSHS BEST Beans Kidney Dark Red - 16 Oz
CHILI BEANS, SMALL RED BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE
Great Value Dark Red Kidney Beans, 15.5 oz
Hatch Chili Company, Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Organic, 15 Ounce
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Where to buy
MIXED CHILI BEANS DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, PINTO BEANS, BLACK BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE, MIXED CHILI BEANS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


