Is Mixed Congee Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glutinous Rice, Oat, Mung Beans, Pinto Beans, Cereals (barley), Red Beans, Peanuts, Longans, Brown Sugar. Flavor Allergen Information: Oat, Barley, Peanut
Check Mixed Congee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Congee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSoup


