Is MIXED FRUIT IN LIGHT SYRUP Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, DICED PEACHES, DICED PEARS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID(VITAMIN C) TO PROTECT COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check MIXED FRUIT IN LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED FRUIT IN LIGHT SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide DishTopping


