Is MIXED FRUIT PINEAPPLE CHUNKS, SLICED STRAWBERRIES, SLICED PEACHES, & MANGO CHUNKS, MIXED FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRIES, PEACHES, MANGO ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MIXED FRUIT PINEAPPLE CHUNKS, SLICED STRAWBERRIES, SLICED PEACHES, & MANGO CHUNKS, MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED FRUIT PINEAPPLE CHUNKS, SLICED STRAWBERRIES, SLICED PEACHES, & MANGO CHUNKS, MIXED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Fruit · Slice, Piece


