Is MIXED FRUIT PINEAPPLE, SLICED STRAWBERRIES, MANGO & PEACHES, MIXED FRUIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • malic acid and natural flavors

malic acid and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tropical and berry notes combine with varied textures: juicy, tender pieces, firmer sliced elements, and mildly fibrous bites, suitable for snacking, topping cereals or desserts, and adding to fruit salads. Reviewers commonly mention convenient ready-to-eat packaging, sweet-tart balance, and occasional variability in firmness and appearance overall, depending on season.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRIES, MANGO, PEACHES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), MALIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check MIXED FRUIT PINEAPPLE, SLICED STRAWBERRIES, MANGO & PEACHES, MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED FRUIT PINEAPPLE, SLICED STRAWBERRIES, MANGO & PEACHES, MIXED FRUIT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping