Is Sunbeam Mixed Fruit 750g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Dried Fruit (88%)(Sultanas, Currants, Raisins), Mixed Peel(6%)[Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Glucose, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (223)(Sulphites)], Glace Cherries (5%) [Cherries, Glucose, Sugar, Natural Colour (163), Preservative (211), Natural Flavour].

Check Sunbeam Mixed Fruit 750g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingMeal Prep