Is Mixed Fruit Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Skim milk, Water, Strawberries, Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Ultrafiltered skim milk, Natural flavour, Pectin, Lactase, Locust bean gum, Active bacterial culture, Anthocyanins, Sucralose, Potassium sorbate, Calcium chloride, Paprika. Blueberry: Skim milk, Water, Blueberries, Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Ultrafiltered skim milk, Natural flavour, Lactase, Active bacterial culture, Citric acid, Sucralose, Potassium sorbate, Sugars (concentrated grape juice), Sodium citrate. Raspberry: Skim milk, Water, Sugars (raspberry puree), Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Ultrafiltered skim milk, Natural flavour, Black carrot juice, Lactase, Active bacterial culture, Citric acid, Sucralose, Potassium sorbate, Sodium citrate. Vanilla: Skim milk, Water, Modified corn starch, Whey protein concentrate, Ultrafiltered skim milk, Natural flavour, Pectin, Concentrated lemon juice, Lactase, Locust bean gum, Active bacterial culture, Sucralose, Potassium sorbate, Calcium chloride. Contains: Milk.
Check Mixed Fruit Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Fruit Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mixed Fruit Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


