Is Mixed fruit Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), PECTIN, BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), CARROT JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), BLUEBERRY JUICE (COLOR).
Check Mixed fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSide Dish


