Is MIXED GREENS, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD BOILED EGG, OLIVES, BACON BITS, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, CARROTS WITH A LITE BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD, COBB SALAD WITH CHICKEN AND BACON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • includes milk
  • cultured pasteurized skim milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • buttermilk
  • cheese cultures
  • blue cheese
  • lite blue cheese dressing
  • cheddar cheese
  • +3 more

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LITE BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN AS AN ANTI-MYCOTIC AGENT], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK]), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SPRING MIX (GREEN LEAF, MIZUNA, GREEN ROMAINE, TANGO, GREEN OAK, GREEN CHARD, SPINACH, ARUGULA, FRISEE, TATSOI, RED CHARD, RED LEAF, LOLLA ROSA, RED ROMAINE, RED MUSTARD, RADICCHIO, RED OAK, BEET TOP), GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGG, OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR), BACON (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), FOUR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], ASADERO AND CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), CARROT.

Check MIXED GREENS, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD BOILED EGG, OLIVES, BACON BITS, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, CARROTS WITH A LITE BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD, COBB SALAD WITH CHICKEN AND BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go