Is MIXED GREENS, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD BOILED EGG, OLIVES, BACON BITS, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, CARROTS WITH A LITE BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD, COBB SALAD WITH CHICKEN AND BACON Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • water
  • bacon
  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes
  • natural flavorings

water

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LITE BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN AS AN ANTI-MYCOTIC AGENT], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK]), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SPRING MIX (GREEN LEAF, MIZUNA, GREEN ROMAINE, TANGO, GREEN OAK, GREEN CHARD, SPINACH, ARUGULA, FRISEE, TATSOI, RED CHARD, RED LEAF, LOLLA ROSA, RED ROMAINE, RED MUSTARD, RADICCHIO, RED OAK, BEET TOP), GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGG, OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR), BACON (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), FOUR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK AND QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], ASADERO AND CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), CARROT.

Check MIXED GREENS, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD BOILED EGG, OLIVES, BACON BITS, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, CARROTS WITH A LITE BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD, COBB SALAD WITH CHICKEN AND BACON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go