Is MIXED NUTS PEANUT, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS & HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt.
Check MIXED NUTS PEANUT, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS & HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED NUTS PEANUT, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS & HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Nuts Candied Pecans
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
Where to buy
MIXED NUTS PEANUT, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS & HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


