Is MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Balanced roasted flavor with a range of crunchy to creamy textures; commonly eaten as a snack, stirred into salads or baked goods, added to trail mixes, or served with cheese. Customer comments frequently mention freshness and consistent crunch, convenient resealable packaging, occasional variability in saltiness, and mixed piece sizes noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Pecans, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt.

Check MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS is available at 8 retailers

AmazonH-E-BKrogerMeijerRalphsShopRiteTargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoIngredientSalad Topping