Is Mixed Nuts, Roasted Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted pecans
  • tree nuts
  • dry roasted hazelnuts
  • dry roasted blanched almonds
  • dry roasted brazil nuts
  • dry roasted cashews
  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Dry Roasted Cashews, Dry Roasted Brazil Nuts, Dry Roasted Blanched Almonds, Dry Roasted Hazelnuts, Dry Roasted Pecans, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Mustard Seeds, Soy, Wheat And/or Milk

Check Mixed Nuts, Roasted Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing