No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Mixed Nuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, HAZELNUTS, VEGETABLE OIL, PEANUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SESAME OIL, FLAVORS, SEA SALT.

Check Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Packaged, Container, Nut Mix

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientSalad ToppingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Mixed Nuts | Spoonful