Is Mixed Olive Trio Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Olives (90%) (Pimento Stuffed Olives (Green Olives, Water, Salt, Pimento, Paprika, Firming Agent (Calcium chloride), Thickener (Guar gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric acid, Lactic acid), Stabilizer (Sodium alginate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic acid)), Green Olives (Green Olives, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric acid, Lactic acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic acid)), Black Olives (Black Olives, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (Lactic acid), Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Diced Garlic (Garlic, Spirit Vinegar), Parsley).

Check Mixed Olive Trio against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping