Is Mixed Pepper Microwave Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

80% Cooked Long Grain Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), 7% Red Pepper, 4% Green Pepper, 3% Yellow Pepper, Red Pepper Purée (Red Pepper Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Rapeseed), Sugar, Onion Powder, Paprika Powder, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Carrot, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Turmeric Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract.

Check Mixed Pepper Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyPeppery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go