Is Mixed Peppers, FAMILY PACK Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mixed Peppers (Yellow, Red, Orange)
Check Mixed Peppers, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixed Peppers, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Mixed Peppers, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladCookingGrillingSide Dish


