Is MIXIM FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH CHERRY AND DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk (Live And Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidus, Lactobacillus Casei), Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Fruit Preparation: Water, Cherries, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Chocolate Curls: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check MIXIM FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH CHERRY AND DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXIM FAT-FREE GREEK YOGURT WITH CHERRY AND DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS, CHERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go