Is Mixmi Ultimate Chocolate Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Milk, cultured milk, sugar, maltodextrin, soluble corn fiber (dietary fiber), cocoa (processed with alkali), natural flavors, cream, locust bean gum, guar gum, tara gum. 6 live and active cultures: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, L. lactis, Bifidobacterium lactis, Bifidobacterium lactis BB-12. Contains: milk.
Check Mixmi Ultimate Chocolate Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixmi Ultimate Chocolate Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


