Is Mixmi Ultimate Chocolate Frozen Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Milk, cultured milk, sugar, maltodextrin, soluble corn fiber (dietary fiber), cocoa (processed with alkali), natural flavors, cream, locust bean gum, guar gum, tara gum. 6 live and active cultures: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, L. lactis, Bifidobacterium lactis, Bifidobacterium lactis BB-12. Contains: milk.
Check Mixmi Ultimate Chocolate Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mixmi Ultimate Chocolate Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


