Is Miyoko's Creamery Plant Milk Pepper Jack Shreds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Oat Milk (water, Organic Oat Flour, Cultures), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Corn Starch, Water, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Yeast Extract.
Check Miyoko's Creamery Plant Milk Pepper Jack Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miyoko's Creamery Plant Milk Pepper Jack Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Chobani® Oat Plain Plant-Based Oat Milk
UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL NUTRITIOUS PLANT-BASED MILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL
About this product
Cheese · Flake


