Is Miyoko's Creamery Plant Milk Pepper Jack Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Cultured Oat Milk (water, Organic Oat Flour, Cultures), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Corn Starch, Water, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Konjac, Organic Chickpea Miso (organic Rice Koji [organic Rice, Koji Culture, Organic Chickpeas, Sea Salt, Water]), Organic Yeast Extract. Miyoko's Creamery
Check Miyoko's Creamery Plant Milk Pepper Jack Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miyoko's Creamery Plant Milk Pepper Jack Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Chobani® Oat Plain Plant-Based Oat Milk
UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL NUTRITIOUS PLANT-BASED MILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL
About this product
Cheese · Slice


