Is Miyoko's Vegan Cheers to Cheddah Roadhouse Cheese Spread - 8oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut oil

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sharp, tangy cheddar style flavor with a bold savory profile. Smooth, spreadable texture that firms slightly when chilled yet melts when warmed. Commonly used on crackers, sandwiches, grilled cheese and boards. Reviewers cite a rich, savory taste and versatile use, with notes about tanginess, oiliness and occasional strong aroma reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rice Miso (Organic Rice, Water, Salt, Alcohol, Koji Culture), Contains Less Than 2% Of Nutritional Yeast, Sea Salt, Vegetable Juice For Color, Organic Yeast Extract, Cultures, Natural Flavors

Check Miyoko's Vegan Cheers to Cheddah Roadhouse Cheese Spread - 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Miyoko's Vegan Cheers to Cheddah Roadhouse Cheese Spread - 8oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing