Is MIZKAN, HANA, SEASONED DISTILLED VINEGAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE VINEGAR, SUGAR, GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.

Check MIZKAN, HANA, SEASONED DISTILLED VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad