Is Mizkan Mirin Sweet Cooking Seasoning Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Fermented Rice Extract (rice, Alcohol, Salt, Citric Acid), Water, Salt.

Check Mizkan Mirin Sweet Cooking Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrilling