Is Mizkan Mitsukan Rice Vinegar - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Vinegar And Water, Diluted With Water To 4,2% Acidity (42 Grain)

Check Mizkan Mitsukan Rice Vinegar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mizkan Mitsukan Rice Vinegar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSaladGarnishing
Lactose Free? Mizkan Mitsukan Rice Vinegar - 12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful