Is Mizkan Ramen Broth Concentrate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat, soy, skip jack tuna

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Sugar, Water, Tuna Broth (Water, Dried Skipjack Tuna), Salt, Scallop Extract (Scallop Extract, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Dried Sardine & Anchovy Extract, Ginger. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Skip Jack Tuna (Fish), Scallop (Shellfish), Sardine (Fish), Anchovy (Fish).

Check Mizkan Ramen Broth Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep