Is Mizkan Ramen Broth Concentrate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Sugar, Water, Tuna Broth (Water, Dried Skipjack Tuna), Salt, Scallop Extract (Scallop Extract, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Dried Sardine & Anchovy Extract, Ginger. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Skip Jack Tuna (Fish), Scallop (Shellfish), Sardine (Fish), Anchovy (Fish).

Check Mizkan Ramen Broth Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep