Is Mizkan Ubon & Soba Broth Concentrate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Water, Sugar, Tuna Broth (Water, Dried Skipjack Tuna), Salt, Scallop Extract (Scallop Extract, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Dried Sardine & Anchovy Extract. Contains: Wheat, soy, skipjack tuna (fish), scallop (shellfish), sardine (fish), anchovy (fish).
Check Mizkan Ubon & Soba Broth Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mizkan Ubon & Soba Broth Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCooking


