Is Ml Deli Express Bbq Chicken Wings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (Drumettes And Winglets), Glazed With: Water, Sugar, Salt, Soy Protein Product, Corn Syrup Solids, Tomato Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Solids, Molasses Solids, Lactose, Vegetable Oil, Flavour, Citric Acid, Tamarind, Spice Extract, Smoke Flavour, Annatto, Caramel, Sauce: Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Smoke Flavour, Caramel, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Ml Deli Express Bbq Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ml Deli Express Bbq Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ml Deli Express Bbq Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


