Is ml er Twix HOT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose spain
- milk proteins
- whey solids
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey permeate (milk), sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder (10%), coconut oil, glucose syrup, lactose Spain (milk), milk chocolate (3%) (sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, vegetable fat (palm), lactose (milk), whey powder (milk), milk fat, whey solids (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), skimmed milk powder, stabilisers (E412, E466, E340, E339, E4521), anti-caking agent (E551), low sodium salt (sea salt, potassium chloride, magnesium sulphate), flavourings (barley), milk proteins, emulsifier (E471), sweetener (E955).
Check ml er Twix HOT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ml er Twix HOT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


