Is M&M BBQ Sauce Maple Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MAPLE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, BACON, SALT, SPICES (MUSTARD), (30 ml) DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SEASONING, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOUR.

Check M&M BBQ Sauce Maple Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingCooking