Is M&M cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 [riboflavin], folic acid), sugar, vegetable oil (soybean, palm and palm kernel oil), m&m's® minis milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate !isugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors], sugar, color added, corn syrup, dextrin, cornsta.ch, carnauba wax, blue 1 lake, red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2), semisweet chocolate |(chocolate, sugar, dextrose, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), contains 2% or less of salt, baking soda, molasses, natural and artificial flavors, eggs, whey. may contain peanuts and tree nuis:. chicago, il 60607 © mars or affiliates. m&m's® under license. trademarks used scan code for more food information or call 1-866-8 get in toc get www.keebier.com please have packas available when reach - or go to-
Check M&M cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


