Is M&M EGGS SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE EASTER CANDY - "Milk Chocolate" "Peanut Butter" "Almond" 9.90 - 10.90 Oz - Pack of 3 - Holiday MMs Variety Candies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Allergy Information: Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Almonds, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check M&M EGGS SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE EASTER CANDY - "Milk Chocolate" "Peanut Butter" "Almond" 9.90 - 10.90 Oz - Pack of 3 - Holiday MMs Variety Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M EGGS SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE EASTER CANDY - "Milk Chocolate" "Peanut Butter" "Almond" 9.90 - 10.90 Oz - Pack of 3 - Holiday MMs Variety Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
IQ Bar 12 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
Where to buy
M&M EGGS SOLID MILK CHOCOLATE EASTER CANDY - "Milk Chocolate" "Peanut Butter" "Almond" 9.90 - 10.90 Oz - Pack of 3 - Holiday MMs Variety Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


