Is M&M Food Market Chicken Swiss Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Soy Protein Product, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extract, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Starch, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum. Stuffing (processed Swiss Cheese [milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Modified Milk Ingredients], Modified Milk Ingredients, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Natamycin, Smoke Ham [pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite], Water, Soy Protein Product, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite).

Check M&M Food Market Chicken Swiss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
CreamySoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch