Is M&M Food Market Chocolate Chip Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fresh cream
- milk
- fresh milk
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream: Fresh Milk And/or Fresh Cream, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose), Milk Ingredients, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Chocolate Chip Cookies: Gluten-free Flour Mix (rice Flour, Soy Flour, Cassava Starch, Xanthan Gum), Brown Sugar, Soybean And Modified Palm Oil Margarine, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Milled Flaxseed, Natural Flavour, Baking Soda. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check M&M Food Market Chocolate Chip Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Food Market Chocolate Chip Cookie Ice Cream Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


