Is M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 5 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring
- less than 1% -, corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
- dextrin
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% -, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax
Check M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 5 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 5 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 5 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


