Is M&M Milk Chocolate Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, small, candy-coated chocolate pieces deliver a smooth, creamy center with a crisp shell; texture contrasts are notable. Frequently used for casual snacking, party bowls, baking, and toppings. Reviewers cite consistent flavor and convenience of resealable packaging, enjoyment by children, and occasional complaints about melting or damaged bags during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavours), Sugar, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Colour (With Tartrazine), Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, May Contain Peanuts

Check M&M Milk Chocolate Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M Milk Chocolate Pouch is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go